The protection of your privacy is one of our main objectives. Nature Med S.r.l. with registered office in Corso L. Fera 79, Cosenza, CAP 87100 (hereinafter "Nature Med") constantly strives to protect the online privacy of its users. This document will allow you to learn about our privacy policy to understand how your personal information is handled when you use our services and to allow, if necessary, to give consent to the processing of your personal data expressed and aware in the sections of the site where required to provide personal data.

The information and data you provide, during your registration and / or purchase of products from the Nature Med site, will be processed in compliance with the provisions of the Regulation and the confidentiality obligations that inspire the activity of Nature Med.

According to the rules of the Regulation and of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and subsequent amendments ("Privacy Code"), the processing carried out by Nature Med will be based on the principles of lawfulness, correctness, transparency, limitation of purposes and conservation, minimization of data, accuracy, integrity and confidentiality.

Owner and Data Protection Officer
The Data Controller carried out through the Site is Nature Med - Radical respect (hereinafter: "Owner" or "Company" or "Nature Med"). The structure of the Data Controller is equipped with a data protection officer (Data Protection Officer or "DPO"). The DPO is available for any information concerning the processing of personal data performed by Nature Med. You can contact the DPO by writing to: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

The personal data subject to processing
By processing personal data we mean any operation or set of operations, performed with or without the aid of automated processes and applied to personal data or sets of personal data, such as the collection, registration, organization, structuring, preservation , adaptation or modification, extraction, consultation, use, communication by transmission, dissemination or any other form of provision, comparison or interconnection, limitation, cancellation or destruction.

We inform you that the personal data subject to processing will be constituted - also according to its decisions on how to use the Services - by an identifier such as the name, email address, an identification number, location data, an online identifier , purchases made, and other data suitable to make it identified or identifiable, depending on the type of Services requested (hereinafter referred to as "Personal Data"). In particular, the Personal Data processed through the Site are as follows:

a. Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures designed for the operation of the Site acquire, during their normal operation, some Personal Data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but that by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the Site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numeric code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's IT environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the Site and our customers' sites and to check its correct functioning, to identify anomalies and / or abuses, and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site or third parties: except for this eventuality, the data on web contacts do not persist for more than fourteen days, unless required by the 'user (eg access to the user's personal pages on the Site, which summarize the services used, the information published, etc.).

b. Cookie
Definitions, characteristics and application of the legislation
Cookies are small text files that the sites visited by the user send and record on their computer or mobile device, to be re-transmitted to the same sites at the next visit. Thanks to cookies a site remembers the user's actions and preferences (such as, for example, login data, the chosen language, font sizes, other display settings, etc.) so that they do not have to be indicated again when the user returns to visit said site or browse from one page to another of it. Cookies are therefore used to perform computer authentication, session monitoring and storage of information regarding the activities of users accessing a site and may also contain a unique identification code that allows users to keep track of the user's navigation within of the site itself for statistical or advertising purposes. During the navigation on a site, the user can also receive on his computer or mobile device cookies of sites or web servers different from the one he is visiting (c.d. third-party cookies). Some operations could not be carried out without the use of cookies, which in certain cases are therefore technically necessary for the site to function.

There are various types of cookies, depending on their characteristics and functions, and these can remain on the user's computer or mobile device for different periods of time: c.d. session cookie, which is automatically canceled when the browser is closed; CD. persistent cookies, which remain on the user's equipment until a set deadline.

According to the legislation in force in Italy, for the use of cookies an express consent of the user is not always required. In particular, the "technical cookies", ie those used for the sole purpose of transmitting a communication over an electronic communication network, or in the measure strictly necessary to provide a service explicitly requested by the user, do not require this consent. In other words, these cookies are indispensable for the functioning of the site or necessary to perform activities requested by the user.

Among the technical cookies, which do not require an express consent for their use, the Italian Data Protection Authority (see May 8, 2014, Measure Identification of simplified procedures for information and the acquisition of consent for the use of cookies hereinafter only "Measure") also includes:

- "analytics cookies" where used directly by the site manager to collect information, in aggregate form, on the number of users and how they visit the site;

- navigation or session cookies (to authenticate);

- functionality cookies, which allow the user to browse according to a series of selected criteria (for example, the language, the products selected for purchase) in order to improve the service rendered to the same.

For "profiling cookies", vice versa, those aimed at creating user profiles and used in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences shown by the user in the context of web browsing, a prior consent of the user is required.

Types of cookies used by the Site and the possibility of (de-) selection (cookies - or links to information from third parties that send cookies

The Site uses the following cookies that can be de-selected, except for third-party cookies for which you must refer directly to the relevant selection and de-selection methods for the respective cookies, indicated by means of links:

- Technical-browsing or session cookies and strictly necessary for the operation of the Site or to allow the user to take advantage of the contents and services requested by them.

- Analytical cookies, which allow you to understand how the site is used by users, and from which external pages or advertising campaigns users have landed on the site. These cookies are NOT used to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the user in the web browsing and, allow the use of statistical information - in aggregate form - useful for improving the site and services.

- Functional cookies, that is used to activate specific features of the Site and a set of selected criteria (for example, the language, the products selected for purchase) in order to improve the service rendered.

- Profiling cookies used in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the user in the context of web browsing. In particular, if you have consented to the receipt of these cookies by continuing to browse or using the "enable" button below on this page, they keep track of the pages you view on the website www. naturemed.it so that Nature Med can send you or allow you to display relevant content with the searches you have made on the site and with the products you are interested in.

ATTENTION: by disabling technical and / or functional cookies, the Site may not be accessible or some services or certain functions of the Site may be unavailable or not working properly and you may be forced to change or manually enter certain information or preferences whenever you will visit the Site.

Third-party cookies, that is cookies of sites or web servers different from Nature Med, used for the purposes of such third parties, including profiling cookies.

It should be noted that these third parties, listed below with the relative links to the privacy policies, are autonomous data controllers of the data collected through the cookies they serve; therefore, you must refer to their policies for the processing of personal data, information and consent forms (selection and de-selection of the respective cookies), as specified in the aforementioned provision. For completeness it is also specified that Nature Med does its utmost to be able to track cookies on its Site. These are updated on a regular basis in the table below, where we give transparency on cookies directly sent by Nature Med and their purposes. As far as third parties that send cookies through our site are concerned, as already stated, we are responsible for providing the information and collecting the users' consent, as provided for by the Measure. This responsibility is to refer not only to cookies that third parties send directly, but also to any additional cookies that are sent through our site by virtue of the use of services that the third parties themselves use. Compared to these cookies, in fact, sent by service providers of the aforementioned third parties, Nature Med does not have the possibility to exercise any control and does not know neither the characteristics nor the purposes. In some cases, however, third-party cookies are sent by virtue of a contractual relationship between these third parties and Nature Med: this is the case, for example, of some Google cookies. Without prejudice to the autonomous ownership of the processing carried out by Google, over which Nature Med has no control, these cookies are used by Nature Med to receive services, such as analysis services on the use of the site by users, or services that ensure that Nature Med promotional messages can also be conveyed through the Internet in the form of advertising banners, that the user who has visited this Site may see them appear on pages of third party websites.

In detail, the cookies sent by Nature Med through its Website are indicated below:

Cookies on the Site

Category

Name

Third party

Duration

Description

Technicians

Google Analytics

Google

90 days

Information related to the user's navigation data for maintenance and optimization of the web platform

Profiling

Facebook Pixel

Facebook

30 days

Information concerning the user's browsing data for maintenance or optimization of advertising campaigns on social networks Facebook and Instagram

Cookie settings

It is possible for you, through the use of the appropriate button below, to make a choice with reference to the receipt of profiling cookies sent by Nature Med and listed in the table above. Failure to authorize profiling cookies will not affect the operation of the Site.

You can block or delete (in whole or in part) cookies, including technical ones, also through the specific functions of your browser. However, by disabling technical cookies, the Site will not be viewable or navigable as it will not be possible to execute codes on the pages; some services or certain functions of the Site will not be available or will not function properly and you may be forced to change or manually enter certain information or preferences each time you visit the Site. For these reasons we advise you against blocking technical cookies through the settings of his browser.

The choices made regarding the site profiling cookies will in turn be recorded in a special cookie that will be sent by Nature Med to its device. This cookie may, however, in some circumstances not function properly: in such cases, we advise you to delete unwanted cookies and to inhibit their use also through the functionality of its browsers.

Your preferences regarding cookies will be reset by you if you use different devices or browsers to access the site.

Profiling cookies

They are sent in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the user in the context of web browsing.

o Enabled

or Disabled

 

How to view and modify cookies through your browser (c.d. browser)

You can select which proprietary cookies you authorize through the specific procedure set out on this page, as well as authorize, block or delete (in whole or in part) cookies through the specific functions of your navigation program (browser c.d.).

For more information on how to set preferences for the use of cookies through your browser.

Finality of treatment, legal basis and mandatory or optional nature of the processing

The treatment we intend to carry out, with your specific consent where necessary, has the following purposes:

a. allow the delivery of the Goods / Services requested by you and the subsequent and independent management of your control panel, which you will access by registering and creating your user profile when supplying the Goods / Services, including the collection , the storage and processing of data for the purpose of establishing and subsequently operating, technical and administrative management of the relationship connected to the provision of the Goods / Services and the making of communications relating to the performance of the established relationship;

b. allow navigation and consultation of Nature Med websites;

c. respond to requests for assistance or information, which we will receive via e-mail, telephone or chat through the "Contact Us" page of our Site. With particular reference to answers to requests for assistance that reach Nature Med via telephone, we inform you that calls could be recorded so that Nature Med can be able to prove that it has properly processed the requests. With reference to the requests received by Nature Med by e-mail, these too, together with the relative findings, will be kept for the time necessary to guarantee the correct processing of the requests, as well as, subsequently, to allow Nature Med to defend itself in court, where necessary. The legal basis for the processing of Personal Data for the purposes referred to in letters (a), (b) and (c) above is art. 6 (1) (b) of the Regulations as the processing is necessary for the provision of the contracted services. The provision of Personal Data for these purposes is optional but failure to provide such data would make it impossible to purchase the goods / services requested. With specific reference to the recording of phone calls instead, the legal basis of the treatment lies in the art. 6 (1) (f) of the Regulations, as Nature Med has a legitimate interest in making such registrations, which according to a balancing carried out by the Owner, does not prevail over the rights and fundamental freedoms of the interested parties. If you do not wish this treatment to take place, we ask you to send only written requests to our customer service, avoiding the use of the telephone;

d. fulfill legal, accounting and tax obligations: this treatment is legitimate pursuant to art. 6 (1) (c) of the Regulation. Once the Personal Data have been provided, the processing may indeed be necessary to fulfill legal obligations to which Nature Med is subject; it is not possible to oppose this treatment, since it is a treatment deriving from legal obligations;

e. carry out direct marketing via e-mail for services similar to those you have signed, unless you initially opposed such processing or during subsequent communications, for the pursuit of Nature Med.it's legitimate interest in promoting products or services to which you can reasonably be interested; this treatment finds its own assumption of lawfulness in the art. 130 co. 4 of the Privacy Code: “if the data controller uses, for the purpose of direct sales of his products or services, the e-mail coordinates provided by the interested party in the context of the sale of a product or service, he may not request consent of the interested party, provided that they are goods or services similar to those object of the sale and the interested party, adequately informed, does not refuse such use, initially or during subsequent communications. The interested party, at the time of collection and at the time of sending any communication made for the purposes referred to in this paragraph, is informed of the possibility of opposing the processing at any time, easily and free of charge ”; the opposition to this treatment has no consequence on the use of the services;

f. develop studies, research, market statistics; send you advertising, information, commercial information or surveys to improve the service ("customer satisfaction") via e-mail or text message, and / or through the use of the telephone with operator and / or through the official pages of Nature Med.it on social networks or even through its control panel, if you are a customer of Nature Med.it; the processing of your data for Marketing purposes is based on the release of your consent pursuant to art. 6 (1) (a) of the Rules. You may object to the processing of your data for marketing purposes through your control panel, or by writing to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. The opposition to this treatment has no consequences.

g. only with reference to certain services, the data may be processed for communication purposes to third parties for their marketing purposes, ie to provide information and / or make offers on products, services or initiatives offered or promoted by other companies and / or from its affiliated and / or subsidiary companies, and / or from other commercial partners and outsourcers who act as autonomous data controllers: this treatment is also based on the release of your consent pursuant to art. 6 (1) (a) of the Regulation, consent that may be specifically requested and whose refusal has no consequence on the use of the services;

h. make customized business proposals based on the products or services you purchase, or that you are interested in browsing our site after registering, or based on the group of customers you belong to ("Profiling"). This means, for example, that if you are a retailer you will receive commercial offers for retailers; if you have browsed our site to search for information on certain products, you will receive offers relating to these products.
This type of analysis is typically carried out, without the use of cookies, on purchase data relating to both individuals and legal persons, and the relative decisions are not based on solely automated processing. This treatment is necessary for the pursuit of the legitimate interest of the data controller to personalize their commercial proposals, pursuant to art. 6 (1) (f) of the Regulations, and on the basis of a balancing of interests performed by the Owner following which we believe that Nature Med's interest in performing this treatment is not detrimental to its fundamental rights and freedoms. You can always oppose this by writing to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., citing reasons linked to your particular situation.

i. For the sole purpose of security and prevention of fraudulent conduct, based on a legitimate interest of Nature Med to prevent fraud and scams carried out to its detriment or to the detriment of its customers, pursuant to art. 6 (1) (f) of the Regulation and on the basis of both Recital 47 of the Regulation, which expressly provides that it constitutes [...] the legitimate interest of the data controller to process personal data strictly necessary for fraud prevention purposes, as well as on the basis of different balances of interests carried out by the owner from which it does not appear that the treatments in question are detrimental to his fundamental rights and freedoms. In particular, activities of this type include:
i) an automatic control system that involves the detection and analysis of certain user behaviors on the Site, associated with their IP addresses and other Personal Data combined with navigation. The consequences of this treatment are that if a subject attempts to carry out fraudulent conduct on the Site, for example to benefit from the same promotion several times without having the right, Nature Med reserves the right to exclude this subject from the promotion or to adopt any other appropriate measure for own protection;
ii) antispam: Nature Med reserves the right to block e-mail accounts from which spam or phishing emails originate. This activity involves the processing of personal data such as e-mail addresses and other traffic data, finding its legal basis in Recital 49 of the Regulation, which refers to the legitimate interest of the Owner;

Personal data recipients
Your Personal Data may be shared, for the purposes referred to in section 3 above, with:
a. subjects that typically act as data controllers, that is: i) persons, companies or professional firms that provide assistance and consultancy services to Nature Med in accounting, administrative, legal, tax, financial and debt recovery matters with respect to the distribution of the Goods / Services; ii) subjects with which it is necessary to interact for the provision of the Services (for example the subjects that provide the service of payment by credit card, etc.) iii) or subjects delegated to carry out technical maintenance activities (including maintenance of the network equipment and electronic communication networks);
b. subjects, entities or authorities to which it is mandatory to communicate your personal data pursuant to legal provisions or orders of the authorities;
c. persons authorized by Nature Med to process Personal Data necessary to carry out activities strictly related to the provision of the Goods / Services, which are committed to confidentiality or have an adequate legal obligation of confidentiality, such as Nature Med employees;
d. business partners, for their own independent and distinct purposes, only if you have given a specific consent.
The complete list of data processors is available by sending a request to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Transfers of personal data
Nature Med assicura che nessun suo dato sarà trasferito al di fuori dello Spazio Economico Europeo.

Data storage
The Personal Data processed for the purposes referred to in section 3 (a-b-c) will be kept for the time strictly necessary to achieve the stated purposes. In any case, since these are treatments carried out for the supply of Goods, Nature Med will process the Personal Data up to the time allowed by the Italian legislation for the protection of its interests (Art. 2946 of the Civil Code and subsequent amendments).

The Personal Data processed for the purposes referred to in section 3 (d) will be kept up to the time required by the specific obligation or rule of applicable law.

For the purposes referred to in section 3 (e) (f), your Personal Data will instead be processed until your consent is revoked or up to three years after you have ceased to be a customer of Nature Med, or have simply registered on the Site, and has not made any purchase of products or services. In any case, Nature Med is entitled to keep its Personal Data up to the time allowed by Italian law to protect its interests (Art. 2947 (1) (3) c.c.). For the purposes referred to in section 3 (h), the storage times of your data are treated as equivalent to the storage times of the data processed for Marketing purposes. For the purposes referred to in section 3 (i) (i), the data is stored for three months from collection; for the purpose referred to in section 3 (i) (ii), the data follows the traffic data storage logic (six months); for the purposes referred to in section 3 (i) (iii), the data is stored for the time in which the customer uses the service.

More information about the data retention periods and the criteria used to determine these periods can be requested by writing to the Data Controller or to the DPO.

Rights of interested parties
You have the right to ask Nature Med, at any time, to access their Personal Data, to rectify or cancel them or to oppose their treatment in the cases provided for by art. 20 of the Regulation.

You have the right to request the limitation of processing in the cases provided for by art. 18 of the Regulation.

Requests should be sent in writing to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Changes
This privacy policy is effective from 07/09/2019. Nature Med reserves the right to modify or simply update the content, in part or completely, also due to changes in the applicable legislation. If the changes to this policy concern substantial changes in the treatments or may have a significant impact on the interested parties, Nature Med will take care to notify them to the interested parties.